Style Revue

Constructed Garments: Olivia Arnzen, Isabella Widmier

Consumer Development: Audrey Heartburg, Lynnleigh Schlieper

Cloverbud Ribbons: Olivia Arnzen, Audrey Heartburg, Lynnleigh Schlieper, Isabella Widmier

Reporter Record Book - Trophy: James Bovey; Top Projects: James Bovey; Blue Ribbons: James Bovey

Lewis County Fair 2021 photo 2

Style Revue - Left to right: Isabella Widmier, Allison Kinzer, Lewis County 4-H Ambassador Lynnleigh Schlieper; Cheyanne Brown, Lewis County Fair Queen; Audrey Heartburg and Olivia Arnzen. All participants received a Cloverbud ribbon.

Citizenship & Civic Education

Know Your Government: Trophy: Noah Watson; Top Project: Greta Watson; Blue Ribbons: Greta Watson; Noah Watson

Science & Technology: Trophy: Cody Wassmuth

Bicycle 1: Blue Ribbon: Scott Miles

Woodworking Level 2:

Top Project: Cody Wassmuth; Blue Ribbons: Cody Wassmuth

Vet Science- Level 1 – Blue Ribbons: Elena Kuther

Vet Science- Level 3 – Top Project: Lane Wassmuth; Blue Ribbons: Lane Wassmuth

Foods & Nutrition

Trophy: Lillie Branson

Baking 1:

Top Project: Sadie Syron; Blue Ribbons: Sadie Syron

Baking 2:

Blue Ribbons: Allison Kinzer

Pressure Canning:

Blue Ribbons: Allison Kinzer

Cake Decorating 1:

Top Project: Taya Pfefferkorn; Blue Ribbons: Taya Pfefferkorn; Lincoln Schaff

Cooking 101:

White Ribbons: Camas Arnzen

Dutch Oven:

Top Project: Lillie Branson; Blue Ribbons: Lillie Branson; Gavin Jensen; Jada Jensen; Avery Lux; Brennen McLeod; Macklin McLeod; Wyatt Meacham; Leah Uptmor; Jackson Webster

Healthy Living

Boiling Water Bath Canning: Blue Ribbon: Bridget Breeding

Let’s Make Candy: Blue Ribbon: Kaya Hand

Sandwiches Galore: Blue Ribbon: Aubrey Schaff; Tylee Wilkins; Libby Richardson; Larkin Paul; Delaney Beckman; Alexa Wilkins; White Ribbon: Kadey Hix

Table Setting: Trophy: Sierra Hand; Top Project: Sierra Hand; Blue Ribbons: Alice Duuck; Sierra Hand; Aaron Kinzer; Allison Kinzer

Communications & Expressive Arts

Get Started in Art: Red Ribbon: Bridget Breeding

Theatre Art Level 1: Blue Ribbon: Paikea Sammaripa

Leathercraft Beginner: Red Ribbon: Lane Thibert

Crafts-Lego Creativity: Blue Ribbons: Cody Uptmor

Photography Level 1: Blue Ribbons: Paetyn LaBudie; Alexa Wilkins; Red Ribbon: Megan Myers

Scrapbooking: Blue Ribbons: Katie Goeckner; Julia Wassmuth; Madeline Wassmuth

Handwork Heritage- Embroidery/Crewel: Red Ribbons: Cassidy Thibert

Environmental Education: Trophy: Avaya Ross

Survival: Year 1: Top Project: Avaya Ross; Blue Ribbons: Avaya Ross

Shooting Sports Rifle: Top Project: Ezekiel Hand; Blue Ribbon: Ezekiel Hand; Red Ribbon: Camas Arnzen

Personal Development & Leadership: White Ribbon: Lottie Inglet

Plants and Animals

Gardening: Red Ribbon: Bridget Breeding

Terrarium: Blue Ribbon: Jayden Wilkins

Cloverbud Projects

Ages 5 to 7

(All receive participation ribbons.)

Bicycle: Jackson Arnzen; Olivia Arnzen; Jaxon Gould; Isabella Roach; Eva Syron; Andrew Widmier

Cat Clinic: Olivia Arnzen; Madison Pearson; Rydge Wilkins

Cat Quality: Olivia Arnzen; Madison Pearson; Rydge Wilkins

Cat Record Book: Olivia Arnzen; Madison Pearson; Rydge Wilkins

Cooking: Gwen Schaff; Lynnleigh Schlieper; Max Smith; Andrew Widmier; Isabella Widmier

Crafts: Gwen Schaff; Ellis Thomason; Alivia Wilson

Dog Clinic: Willa Bradley; Isabella Roach

Dog Obedience: Willa Bradley; Isabella Roach

Dog Record Book: Willa Bradley; Isabella Roach

Fishing: Jackson Arnzen; Jaxon Gould; Eva Syron; Isabella Widmier

Goat Clinic: Kortnee Meacham; Cash Mosman; Hayden Thornes; Maddox Webster; Jerzey Zenner

Goat Quality: Kortnee Meacham; Cash Mosman; Hayden Thornes; Maddox Webster; Jerzey Zenner

Goat Record Book: Kortnee Meacham; Cash Mosman; Hayden Thornes; Maddox Webster; Jerzey Zenner

Legos: Bristol Altman; Andrew Widmier

Making The Most of Me: Audrey Heartburg; Lynnleigh Schlieper

Nature: Jackson Arnzen

Pocket Pet Clinic: Jaxon Gould

Pocket Pet Quality: Jaxon Gould

Pocket Pet Record Book: Jaxon Gould

Poultry Clinic: Kenzie Brinkerhoff; Ryan Herring; Isabella Roach; Carson Snyder; Trevor Urbat

Poultry Quality:; Kenzie Brinkerhoff; Ryan Herring; Isabella Roach; Carson Snyder; Trevor Urbat

Poultry Record Book: Kenzie Brinkerhoff; Ryan Herring; Isabella Roach; Carson Snyder; Trevor Urbat

Rabbit Clinic: Bristol Altman; Willa Bradley; Daniel Eller; Rayna Graves; Caedan Halstead; Cheyann Morris; Eva Syron; Hudson Thornes

Rabbit Quality: Bristol Altman; Willa Bradley; Daniel Eller; Rayna Graves; Caedan Halstead; Cheyann Morris; Eva Syron; Hudson Thornes

Rabbit Record Book: Bristol Altman; Willa Bradley; Daniel Eller; Rayna Graves; Caedan Halstead; Cheyann Morris; Eva Syron; Hudson Thornes

RockHounding: Jaxon Gould

Sewing Level A: Olivia Arnzen

Sewing Level B: Isabella Widmier

Survival: Jaxon Gould

Small Animals

Small Animal Round Robin: Overall Top Showman: Marjorie Remacle; Reserve Overall Showman: Elena Kuther

Overall Small Animal Record Book: Allison Breeding

Dog Fitting & Showing

Top Showman: Marjorie Remacle; Reserve Showman: Allison Breeding; Blue Ribbons: Allison Breeding; Kyria Kirkland; Marjorie Remacle; Abigail Snyder

Dog Obedience: Grand Champion: Marjorie Remacle; Reserve Champion: Kyria Kirkland; Blue Ribbons: Allison Breeding; Kyria Kirkland; Marjorie Remacle; Abigail Snyder

Dog Record Book: Top Record Book: Allison Breeding: Record Book: Blue Ribbon: Allison Breeding; Abigail Snyder; Marjorie Remacle; Kyria Kirkland

Pet Rabbit

Pet Rabbit-Fitting & Showing: Top Showman: Marjorie Remacle; Reserve Showman: Becky Thompson; Blue Ribbons: Audree Baldus; Allison Breeding; Bridget Breeding; Taya Pfefferkorn; Marjorie Remacle; Sadie Syron; Becky Thompson; Tylee Wilkins; Parker Woltering

Pet Rabbit-Quality: Grand Champion: Audree Baldus; Reserve Champion Quality: Marjorie Remacle; Blue Ribbons: Audree Baldus; Allison Breeding; Bridget Breeding; Taya Pfefferkorn; Marjorie Remacle; Sadie Syron; Becky Thompson; Tylee Wilkins; Parker Woltering

Pet Rabbit-Record Book: Top Junior Record Book: Marjorie Remacle: Top Intermediate Record Book: Allison Breeding; Top Senior Record Book: Becky Thompson;

Blue Ribbons: Allison Breeding; Audree Baldus; Taya Pfefferkorn; Marjorie Remacle; Sadie Syron; Becky Thompson; Tylee Wilkins; Red Ribbons: Bridget Breeding; Parker Woltering

Poultry-Family Flock & Laying Hens:

Poultry-Fitting & Showing: Top Showman: Elena Kuther; Reserve Showman: Marjorie Remacle; Blue Ribbons: Kerdyn Brinkerhoff; Kooper Brinkerhoff; Kovyn Brinkerhoff; Kyler Brinkerhoff; Jayden Funderburg; Elena Kuther; Marjorie Remacle; Tylee Wilkins

Family Flock Quality: Grand Champion: Marjorie Remacle; Reserve Champion: Elena Kuther; Blue Ribbons: Kerdyn Brinkerhoff; Kooper Brinkerhoff; Kovyn Brinkerhoff; Kyler Brinkerhoff; Jayden Funderburg; Elena Kuthe;r Marjorie Remacle; Tylee Wilkins; Record Book: Top Junior Record Book: Marjorie Remacle Blue Ribbons: Kerdyn Brinkerhoff; Kooper Brinkerhoff; Jayden Funderburg; Elena Kuther; Marjorie Remacle; Tylee Wilkins; Red Ribbons: Kovyn Brinkerhoff; Kyler Brinkerhof

Pocket Pet: Pocket Pet-Fitting & Showing Top Showman: Ryker Wilkins; Blue Ribbons: Ryker Wilkins; Pocket Pet-Quality: Grand Champion: Ryker Wilkins

Blue Ribbons: Ryker Wilkins; Pocket Pet Record Book: Red Ribbons: Ryker Wilkins

Novelty Goat

Novelty Goat Top Showman: Audrina Schoening; Blue Ribbons: Audrina Schoening;

Novelty Goat Grand Champion: Audrina Schoening; Blue Ribbons: Audrina Schoening

Novelty Goat Record Book: Participation Ribbon: Audrina Schoening

Large Animals Round Robin

Top Overall Showman: Hannah Smith; Reserve Overall Showman: Cody Wassmuth

Overall Large Animal Record Book: Paityn Ralstin

Beef

Beef-Fitting & Showing:

Top Showman: Cody Wassmuth Reserve Showman: Ty Goecker; Blue Ribbons: Halle Beck; Kylee Beck; Owen Case; Emily Dau; Ty Goeckner; Katie Goeckner; Emalissa Knowlton; Blayne Mosman; Megan Myers; Forest Nelson; Emma Robinson; Cody Wassmuth; Julia Wassmuth; Madeline Wassmuth; Red Ribbons: Hailey Click; Payton Crow; Rhett Crow; Trevor Knowlton; Elena Kuther; Cash Miller; Colby Mosman; Caristae Robinson; Cappie Skelton; Harlan Skelton; Colton Thompson; Lane Wassmuth

Market Beef-Quality

Grand Champion: Emalissa Knowlton-FFA; Reserve Champion: Owen Case; Blue Ribbons: Halle Beck; Emily Dau; Owen Case; Payton Crow; Rhett Crow; Katie Goeckner; Ty Goeckner; Emalissa Knowlton; Trevor Knowlton; Blayne Mosma;n Colby Mosman; Forest Nelson; Caristae Robinson; Emma Robinson; Cappie Skelton; Harlan Skelton; Cody Wassmuth; Red Ribbons: Kylee Beck; Hailey Click; Elena Kuther; Cash Miller;

Megan Myers; Colton Thompson; Julia Wassmuth; Madeline Wassmuth

Market Beef-Record Book

Top Junior Record Book: Colby Mosman; Top Intermediate Record Book: Julia Wassmuth; Top Senior Record Book: Emily Da; Blue Ribbons: Halle Beck; Kylee Beck; Owen Case; Hailey Click; Payton Crow; Rhett Crow; Emily Dau; Katie Goeckner; Ty Goeckner; Emalissa Knowlton; Trevor Knowlton; Elena Kuther; Cash Miller; Blayne Mosman; Colby Mosman; Megan Myers; Forest Nelson; Caristae Robinson; Emma Robinson; Cappie Skelton; Harlan Skelton; Cody Wassmuth; Julia Wassmuth; Madeline Wassmuth; Lane Wassmuth; Red Ribbon: Colton Thompson

Sheep

Sheep-Fitting & Showing:

Top Showman: Hannah Smith; Reserve Showman: Kalei Smith; Blue Ribbons: Olivia Antone; Emily Dugdale; Allison Moddrell; Haleigh Perry; Marjorie Remacle; Peter Remacle; Zoey Roemer; Hannah Smith; Kalei Smith; Shaylee Stampe;r Sheradyn Stamper; Shyanne Stamper; Brynnlie Thornes; Becky Thompson; Noah Watson;

Red Ribbons: Greta Watson

Sheep-Quality

Grand Champion: Emily Dugdale; Reserve Champion: Hannah Smith; Blue Ribbons: Olivia Antone; Emily Dugdale; Faith Hill; Sean Hill; Kwan Jones; Austin Knowlton; Allison Moddrell; Isaac Moddrell; Marjorie Remacle; Peter Remacle; Zoey Roemer; Hannah Smith; Kalei Smith; Shaylee Stamper; Sheradyn Stamper; Shyanne Stamper; Greta Watson; Noah Watson; Red Ribbons: Gabriel Hellickson; Michael Hellickson; Haleigh Perry

Breeding Sheep Quality:

Grand Champion: Hannah Smith; Reserve Champion: Shyanne Stamper; Blue Ribbons: Hannah Smith; Shaylee Stamper; Sheradyn Stamper; Shyanne Stamper; Red Ribbon: Brynnlie Thornes

Sheep Record Books:

Top Junior Record Book: Gabriel Hellickson; Top Intermediate Record Book: Greta Watson; Top Senior Sheep Record Book: Noah Watson; Blue Ribbons: Olivia Antone; Emily Dugdale; Gabriel Hellickson; Michael Hellickson; Faith Hill; Sean Hill; Kwan Jones; Austin Knowlton;; Allison Moddrell; Isaac Moddrell; Haleigh Perry; Marjorie Remacle; Peter Remacle; Zoey Roeme;r Hannah Smith; Kalei Smith; Shaylee Stamper; Shyanne Stamper; Greta Watson; Noah Watson;

Red Ribbons: Becky Thompson; Sheradyn Stamper

Breeding Sheep Record Book:

Top Intermediate Record Book: Brynnlie Thornes; Blue Ribbons: Hannah Smith; Shaylee Stamper; Sheradyn Stamper; Shyanne Stamper; Brynnlie Thornes;

Swine

Overall Top Showman: Jillian Lux-FFA; Overall Reserve Showman: Delaney Beckman

4-H Swine-Fitting & Showing:

Top Showman: Delaney Beckman; Reserve Showman: Allison Breeding; Blue Ribbons: Camas Arnzen; Delaney Beckman; Sophie Bovey; Emily Branson; Lillie Branson; Allison Breeding; Clayton Buchanan; Faith Cash; Nadia Cash; Ruby Cash; Hesston Click; Orlan Dupuis; Ragen Farris; Keezen Grant; Kairys Grant; Dylan Halstead; Logan Halstead; Ezekiel Hand; Hadley Heartburg; Jameson Herring; Dorian Hix; Kadey Hix; Kolby Hix; Isabel Horton; Macord Horton; Philomena Horton; Gavin Jensen; Logan Keen; Aaron Kinzer; Morgan Kirkland; Emma Krogh; Luke Krogh; Paetyn LaBudie; Colby Lunders; Desmond Lunders;

Henry Lunders; Kiah Lunders; Avery Lux; Brennen McLeod; Macklin McLeod; Justin Meacham; Ryan Meacham; Wyatt Meacham; Clayton Miller; Harrisyn Mosman; Raegan Mosman; Reagan Pearson; Lyndon Pearson-Aamodt; Wyatt Pearson-Aamodt; Taya Pfefferkorn; Libby Richardson; Gerhett Ralstin; Paityn Ralstin; Miah Sams; Lincoln Schaff; Kainin Schlieper; Gavin Schoening; Miles Scott; Abigail Snyder; Daylen Snyder; Sadie Syron; Brynnlie Thornes; Blake Uptmor; Cody Uptmor; Leah Uptmor; Zane Uptmor; Jackson Webster; Amber Wemhoff; Helen Wilcox; Alexa Wilkins; Red Ribbons: James Bovey; Laney Bovey; Bridget Breeding;Jace Cronce; Reagan Herring; Jada Jensen; Slater Kuther; Colton Sams; Kaden Schaff; Landon Schlieper; Laton Schlieper

Swine-Quality

Overall Grand Champion: Abigail Snyder; Overall Reserve Champion: Nadia Cash; Blue Ribbons: Camas Arnzen; Delaney Beckman; James Bovey; Laney Bovey; Sophie Bovey; Emily Branson; Lillie Branson; Bridget Breeding; Clayton Buchanan; Faith Cash; Nadia Cash; Ruby Cash; Hesston Click; Jace Cronce; Orlan Dupuis; Keezen Grant; Kairys Grant; Dylan Halstead; Logan Halstead; Ezekiel Hand; Hadley Heartburg; Jameson Herring; Reagan Herring; Dorian Hix; Kadey Hix; Kolby Hix; Isabel Horton; Macord Horton; Philomena Horton; Gavin Jensen; Jada Jensen; Aaron Kinzer; Morgan Kirkland; Emma Krogh; Luke Krogh; Slater Kuther; Paetyn LaBudie; Kiah Lunders; Avery Lux; Brennen McLeod; Macklin McLeod; Justin Meacham; Ryan Meacham; Wyatt Meacham; Clayton Miller; Harrisyn Mosma; Raegan Mosman; Reagan Pearson; Lyndon Pearson-Aamodt; Wyatt Pearson-Aamodt; Taya Pfefferkorn; Libby Richardson; Gerhett Ralstin; Paityn Ralstin; Colton Sams; Miah Sams; Kaden Schaff; Lincoln Schaff; Landon Schlieper; Gavin Schoening; Miles Scott; Abigail Snyder; Daylen Snyder; Sadie Syron; Brynnlie Thornes; Blake Uptmor; Cody Uptmor; Leah Uptmor; Zane Uptmor; Jackson Webster; Amber Wemhoff; Helen Wilcox; Red Ribbons:

Allison Breeding; Ragen Farris; Logan Keen; Desmond Lunders; Colby Lunders; Henry Lunders; Kainin Schlieper; Laton Schlieper; Alexa Wilkins

Swine Record Books:

Top Junior Record Book: Lillie Branson; Top Intermediate Record Book: Paityn Ralstin; Top Senior Record Book: Philomena Horton; Blue Ribbons: Delaney Beckman; James Bovey; Laney Bovey; Sophie Bovey; Emily Branson; Lillie Branson; Allison Breeding; Bridget Breeding; Clayton Buchanan; Faith Cash; Nadia Cash; Ruby Cash; Hesston Click; Jace Cronce; Orlan Dupuis; Ragen Farris; Keezen Grant; Kairys Grant; Dylan Halstead; Logan Halstead; Ezekiel Hand; Hadley Heartburg; Jameson Herring; Reagan Herring; Dorian Hix; Kadey Hix; Kolby Hix; Isabel Horton; Macord Horton; Philomena Horton; Gavin Jensen; Logan Keen; Aaron Kinzer; Morgan Kirkland; Paetyn LaBudie; Colby Lunders; Henry Lunders; Kiah Lunders; Avery Lux; Brennen McLeod; Macklin McLeod; Justin Meacham; Ryan Meacham; Wyatt Meacham; Clayton Miller; Harrisyn Mosman; Raegan Mosman; Reagan Pearson; Lyndon Pearson-Aamodt; Wyatt Pearson-Aamodt; Taya Pfefferkorn; Libby Richardson; Gerhett Ralstin; Paityn Ralstin; Colton Sams; Miah Sams; Kaden Schaff; Lincoln Schaff; Kainin Schlieper; Landon Schlieper; Laton Schlieper; Gavin Schoening; Miles Scott; Abigail Snyder; Daylen Snyder; Sadie Syron; Brynnlie Thornes; Blake Uptmor; Cody Uptmor; Leah Uptmor; Zane Uptmor; Jackson Webster; Amber Wemhoff; Helen Wilcox; Alexa Wilkins; Red Ribbons: Camas Arnzen; Jada Jensen; Emma Krogh; Luke Krogh; Slater Kuther; Desmond Lunders

Goat Fitting & Showing

Top Showman: Cheyanne Brown-FFA; Reserve Showman: Tylee Wilkins; Blue Ribbons: Abigail Duuck; Alice Duuck; Elizabeth Duuck; Kaya Hand; Sierra Hand

Brooks Johnson; Dixie Johnson; Tayton Johnson; James Kuther; Jenna Kuther; Laurel Kuther; Aubrey Schaff; Jackson Smith; Tylee Wilkins

Market Goat Quality:

Grand Champion: Tylee Wilkins; Reserve Champion: Alice Duuck; Blue Ribbons: Alice Duuck; Elizabeth Duuck; Kaya Hand; Sierra Hand; Dixie Johnson; Tayton Johnson; James Kuther; Jenna Kuther; Laurel Kuther; Aubrey Schaff; Jackson Smith; Tylee Wilkins; Red Ribbons: Abigail Duuck; Brooks Johnson

Market Goat Record Book:

Top Junior Record Book: Kaya Hand; Top Intermediate Record Book: Abigail Duuck; Top Senior Record Book: Sierra Hand; Blue Ribbons: Abigail Duuck; Alice Duuck; Elizabeth Duuck; Kaya Hand; Sierra Hand; Brooks Johnson; Dixie Johnson; Tayton Johnson; James Kuther; Jenna Kuther; Laurel Kuther; Aubrey Schaff; Jackson Smith; Tylee Wilkins; Red Ribbons: Jackson Smith

FFA AWARDS

Top Livestock FFA Record Book:

Chani Brammer

Top Breeding/FFA Record Book:

Emalissa Knowlton

FFA Market Swine-

Fitting & Showing

Top Showman: Morgan Wemhoff; Reserve Showman: Jillian Lux; Blue Ribbons: Chani Brammer; Brianna Branson; Taiylor Crea; Nick Fowler; Aubree Lux; Jillian Lux; Aiden McLeod; Marshal Nelson; Delaynee Osburn; Saiban Palmer; Morgan Wemhoff; Keira White; Erica Zenner; Red Ribbons: Ty Hambly; Jasper McCorkle; Jack Roberts

FFA Swine-Quality

Blue Ribbons: Chani Brammer; Brianna Branson; Taiylor Crea; Nick Fowler; Ty Hambly; Jillian Lux; Jasper McCorkle; Aiden McLeod; Marshal Nelson; Delaynee Osburn; Saiban Palmer; Jack Roberts; Morgan Wemhoff; Keira White; Red Ribbons: Aubree Lux; Erica Zenner

FFA Swine-Record Book

Top Record Book: Chani Brammer; Blue Ribbons: Chani Brammer; Brianna Branson; Taiylor Crea; Ty Hambly; Aubree Lux; Jillian Lux; Aiden McLeod; Delaynee Osburn; Saiban Palmer; Jack Roberts; Morgan Wemhoff; Keira White; Red Ribbons:;Nick Fowler; Jasper McCorkle; Marshal Nelson; Sadiban Palmer; Morgan Wemhoff; Erica Zenner; White Ribbon: Ryen Zenner

FFA Market Goat

Fitting & Showing

Blue Ribbons: Cheyanne Brown

FFA Market Goat Quality:

Blue Ribbons: Cheyanne Brown

Market Goat

Record Book: Blue Ribbons: Cheyanne Brown

FFA Market/Breeding Beef

Fitting & Showing

Top Showman: Becky Thompson; Reserve Showman:; Emalissa Knowlton; Blue Ribbons: Allison Kinzer; Emalissa Knowlton; Becky Thompson; Red Ribbon: Mason Dove; Morgan Wemhoff

Market Beef-Quality

Blue Ribbons: Allison Kinzer; Red Ribbons: Mason Dove

Market Beef

Record Book: Blue Ribbons: Allison Kinzer; Red Ribbons: Mason Dove

Breeding Beef Quality:

Blue Ribbons: Emalissa Knowlton; Becky Thompson; Morgan Wemhoff:

Breeding Beef

Record Book: Top Project: Emalissa Knowlton; Blue Ribbons:; Emalissa Knowlton

Red Ribbon: Morgan Wemhoff; White Ribbon: Becky Thompson